Intentions & Prayers

SATURDAY, May 30th

 8:15AM   INT/MIKE & DENISE YATSULA by Joan Couture

 5:00PM   +JOSEPHINE HALL by Gigi & John McCarroll

SUNDAY, May 31st

 7:15AM   PARISH

 8:45AM  +CHUCK ROBINSON by Barb Cobb

10:30AM  +ANGIE GAGLIANO by Tom & Theresa Gagliano

12:15PM  +THOMAS MARTIN SMITH by George & Diane Kuehl

2:30PM    +MARIA SOLEDAD GALEANO by family

MONDAY, June 1st            

 9:00AM     +JOHN F. MORIARTY by Mary Ann Capocaccia

12:00PM     INT/BISHOP ELECT ROBERT MARSHALL by Joan Couture

TUESDAY, June 2nd

 8:15AM      INT/FR. CARL GREGORICH (Ord. Anniv.) by Tom & Theresa Gagliano

12:00PM     INT/Dcn. BILL DAVIS by Joan Couture

WEDNESDAY, June 3rd

 8:15AM     INT/CHARLIE BARGIACHI by George & Diane Kuehl

12:00PM    +DCN. CHUCK LIGHTCAP by the Faculty & Staff of SFA School

THURSDAY, June 4th

 8:15AM   INT/BISHOP DAVID TALLEY (Ord. Anniv.) by Joan Couture

12:00PM  +DCN. CHUCK LIGHTCAP by John & Peggy Holt

FRIDAY, June 5th

 8:15AM   INT/Fr. JOHNNIE SMITH (Ord. Anniv.) by Tom & Theresa Gagliano

12:00PM   INT/JANE R. SADAJ by Charles & Denise Rivers Jr.

SATURDAY, June 6th

 8:15AM   +THOMAS MARTIN SMITH by Joan Couture

 5:00PM    PARISH

SUNDAY, June 7th

 7:15AM    +DAVID CUPP by the Rosary Makers

 8:45AM    +DCN. CHUCK LIGHTCAP by Priests, Deacons & Staff of SFA Church

10:30AM   +TONY GAGLIANO by Tom & Theresa Gagliano

12:15PM   +WALTER KOCH by Ann Huffman

2:30PM     +DECEASED MEMBERS OF THE VAZQUEZ FAMILY by The Card Players

MONDAY, June 8th          

 9:00AM   +LUCILLE & STAN MIEKICKI, SR. (B’day) by Emelia Miekicki

12:00PM  +DANIEL MAZEIKA by the Mazeika family

TUESDAY, June 9th

 8:15AM   +J.S. CANUTE by Jude Canute

12:00PM   +JOHN & HELEN LaVELLE by family

WEDNESDAY, June 10th

 8:15AM   +DCN. CHUCK LIGHTCAP by Danny & Karen Doyle

12:00PM  +THOMAS MARTIN SMITH by Emelia Miekicki

THURSDAY, June 11th

 8:15AM   INT/Fr. JOHNNIE SMITH (B’day & Anniv.) by Joan Couture

12:00PM  +MARIA OCASIO by Thursday Rosary Group

FRIDAY, June 12th

 8:15AM  +MILLIE SMITH by the Bargiachi family

12:00PM   INT/PAT CROWE by Joan Couture

SATURDAY, June 13th

 8:15AM  +ROBERT HOPPE by Pat Hoppe

 5:00PM   PARISH

SUNDAY, June 14th

 7:15AM   +LORRAINE LAROSE by the Mosteller family

 8:45AM   +MATTHEW THOMAS by Sajini Thomas & Robin O’Hara

10:30AM  +LARRY DEMCHUK by Marlene Demchuk

12:15PM   +ROGELIO GONZALEZ GARCIA by family

2:30PM    +ESPERANZA LLANES by Fr. Carl Hood

MONDAY, June 15th         

 9:00AM  +THOMAS MARTIN SMITH by Jim & Luisa Stubbs

12:00PM   INT/JOAN COUTURE by Mike & Denise Yatsula

TUESDAY, June 16th

 8:15AM  +JOHN & HELEN LaVELLE by family

12:00PM   INT/Dcn. MICK HOVANEC by Joan Couture

WEDNESDAY, June 17th

 8:15AM   INT/BISHOP ELECT ROBERT MARSHALL by St. Francis Parish

12:00PM  +ANNETTE BAER by Mary Ann Capocaccia

THURSDAY, June 18th

 8:15AM   +MARIA OCASIO by the Rosary Makers

12:00PM   INT/FR. CARL GREGORICH (Anniv.) by Joan Couture

FRIDAY, June 19th

 8:15AM    INT/DCN. TONY RUDOLPH by Joan Couture

12:00PM   +THOMAS MARTIN SMITH by Mike & Denise Yatsula

SATURDAY, June 20th

 8:15AM   +MIKE CANDEBAT by Pat Crowe

 5:00PM    PARISH

SUNDAY, June 21st

 7:15AM   +STAN MIEKICKI by Emelia Miekicki

 8:45AM   +WALTER KOCH by Ann Huffman

10:30AM  +MARJORIE NOTWOOD by Tom & Theresa Gagliano

12:15PM   INT/FR. CARL HOOD by Joan Couture

2:30PM    

 

We continue to pray fervently for those who are suffering, and humbly ask the Lord for His protection and mercy. LET US PRAY FOR THE SICK IN OUR COMMUNITY—Please remember the following  parishioners and friends of St. Francis in your prayers:  Jane Archer, Charlie Bargiachi, Ricky Barreto, Ryan Barrow, Lillian Bernard, Charles Best, Sylvia Best, Bill Bleau, Jan Bloodworth, John Blount, Nicky Bombard, Alex Bouchard, Glenna Bradshaw, Sr. Mary Brigid, Edna Broussard, Molly Butler, Parker Card, Jessa Carter, Pat Carter, Ryan Chambers, Cecilia Chiodo, Mary Claeys, Joan Couture, Rita Cremerius, Bobby Crowe, Jr., Pat Crowe, Laverne Daley, Rita Dattilo, Sue Dolan, Stephen Dufrechou,  Holly Dunehew, Pam East, Lou Ellmo, Rich Esteb, Daniel Evans, Alfred Fernandez, Buddy Fletschinger,  Eliza Foley, Gene Gaerig, Earl Gillespie, Barbara Glidewell, Tom Griffin, Chris Hall, Jim Hall, Michelle Halpin, Rick Herron, Harry Hess, Pat Hoppe, Martha Jackson, Brent Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Bobbi Johnston, Charlie Kenny, Heather Kenny, Barbara Killian, John King, John Kirkland, Maury Knowlton, Kathy Kolby, JoAnne LeBlanc, Lyn Lightcap, Vivian LoBianco, Matthew Mitchell, Larry Mix, Lisa Naquin, Billy Ray Mynatt, Tony Neri, Robin O’Hara, Martha Patterson, Andrew Pirani, Charles Puyrus, Denise Rivers, Donald Rodgers, Bill Rose, Anita Rounsefell, Karen Ruffin, Dell Russell-Wallace, Jean Schober, Rose Silvestri, Barbara Simmons, Gail Simmons, Donna Stokes, Judy Tiller, Bob Ward, Rosmarie Ward, Sandra Warlick, John Warner, Mark Wright, Carlene Yarmowich, and George YohanekPlease leave a message at 901-756-1213 or email [email protected] to add to this list .